AFL | 2018 Toyota Premiership Season

AFL | 2018 Toyota Premiership Season

Full draw, games, times and venues for 2018 AFL season

All 198 home and away games for the year are below.

Please note: All times and dates are AEDT prior to Sunday April 1 then AEST from Sunday April 1 onwards.

AFL

ROUND 1


Thursday March 22

Richmond v Carlton, MCG (7.25pm)

Friday March 23

Essendon v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday March 24

St Kilda v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (3.35pm)

Port Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne, Cazaly's Stadium - Cairns (7.25pm)

Hawthorn v Collingwood at MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday, March 25

GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, UNSW Canberra Oval (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Geelong, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Sydney Swans, Optus Stadium - Perth (7.20pm)

ROUND 2


Thursday March 29

Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday March 30

North Melbourne v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (4.20pm)

Saturday March 31

Carlton v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Collingwood v GWS Giants, MCG (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Melbourne, Gabba (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Essendon, Optus Stadium - Perth (8.10pm)

Sunday April 1

Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Sydney Swans v Port Adelaide, SCG (4.40pm)

Monday April 2

Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 3


Friday April 6

Carlton v Collingwood, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday April 7

Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions, Adelaide Oval (1.45pm)

Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Fremantle, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v GWS Giants, SCG (7.25pm)

St Kilda v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday April 8

Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG (1.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Essendon, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Geelong, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 4


Friday April 13

Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday April 14

GWS Giants v Fremantle, UNSW Canberra Oval (1.45pm)

Richmond v Brisbane Lions, MCG (2.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Carlton, Blundstone Arena - Hobart (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Gold Coast Suns, Optus Stadium - Perth (8.10pm)

Sunday April 15

Essendon v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG (3.20pm)

Geelong v St Kilda, GMHBA Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 5


Friday April 20

Sydney Swans v Adelaide, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday April 21

St Kilda v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Carlton v West Coast Eagles, MCG (4.35pm)

Port Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Fremantle v Western Bulldogs, Optus Stadium - Perth (8.10pm)

Sunday April 22

North Melbourne v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast Suns, Gabba (4.40pm)

Tuesday April 24

Melbourne v Richmond, MCG (7.25pm)

Wednesday April 25

Collingwood v Essendon, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 6


Friday April 27

Western Bulldogs v Carlton, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday April 28

Geelong v Sydney Swans, GMHBA Stadium (1.45pm)

North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Brisbane Lions, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Hawthorn v St Kilda, UTAS Stadium - Launceston (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Gold Coast Suns, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 29

Essendon v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Richmond, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v West Coast Eagles, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 7


Friday May 4

Geelong v GWS Giants, GMHBA Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday May 5

Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast Suns, Mars Stadium - Ballarat (1.45pm)

Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG (2.10pm)

West Coast Eagles v Port Adelaide, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v North Melbourne, SCG (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Carlton, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday May 6

Richmond v Fremantle, MCG (1.10pm)

St Kilda v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v Collingwood, Gabba (4.40pm)

ROUND 8


Friday May 11

Hawthorn v Sydney Swans, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday May 12

GWS Giants v West Coast Eagles, Spotless Stadium (1.45pm)

Carlton v Essendon, MCG (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Melbourne, Gabba (4.35pm)

Port Adelaide v Adelaide, Adelaide Oval (5.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Fremantle v St Kilda, Optus Stadium - Perth (8.10pm)

Sunday May 13

North Melbourne v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Geelong, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 9


Friday May 18

Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday May 19

North Melbourne v GWS Giants, Blundstone Arena - Hobart (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Port Adelaide, Adelaide Arena - Shanghai (3.15pm)

Essendon v Geelong, MCG (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v Fremantle, SCG (7.25pm)

St Kilda v Collingwood, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday May 20

Carlton v Melbourne, MCG (1.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Hawthorn, Gabba (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Richmond, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 10


Friday May 25

Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday May 26

Richmond v St Kilda, MCG (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v Sydney Swans, Gabba (4.35pm)

Geelong v Carlton, GMHBA Stadium (7.25pm)

GWS Giants v Essendon, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday May 27

Hawthorn v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Adelaide, TIO Traeger Park - Alice Springs (3.20pm)

Fremantle v North Melbourne, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

Byes: Gold Coast Suns, Port Adelaide

ROUND 11


Friday June 1

Sydney Swans v Carlton, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday June 2

Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Hawthorn v Port Adelaide, UTAS Stadium - Launceston (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Geelong, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Essendon v Richmond, MCG (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v St Kilda, Optus Stadium - Perth (8.10pm)

Sunday June 3

North Melbourne v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Fremantle, MCG (3.20pm)

Adelaide v GWS Giants, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 12


Friday June 8

Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday June 9

Geelong v North Melbourne, GMHBA Stadium (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Gold Coast Suns, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 10

Brisbane Lions v Essendon, Gabba (1.10pm)

Fremantle v Adelaide, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

Monday June 11

Melbourne v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Carlton, Hawthorn, West Coast Eagles, Western Bulldogs

ROUND 13


Thursday June 14

Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday June 15

Sydney Swans v West Coast Eagles, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday June 16

Carlton v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday June 17

Geelong v Richmond, MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Brisbane Lions, Collingwood, Essendon, GWS Giants, Melbourne, North Melbourne

ROUND 14


Thursday June 21

West Coast Eagles v Essendon, Optus Stadium - Perth (8.10pm)

Friday June 22

Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday June 23

Hawthorn v Gold Coast Suns, UTAS Stadium - Launceston (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v GWS Giants, Gabba (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 24

Collingwood v Carlton, MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Adelaide, Fremantle, Geelong, Richmond, St Kilda, Sydney Swans

ROUND 15


Thursday June 28

Richmond v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (7.20pm)

Friday June 29

Western Bulldogs v Geelong, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday June 30

Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG (1.45pm)

Adelaide v West Coast Eagles, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Collingwood, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

GWS Giants v Hawthorn, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 1

Melbourne v St Kilda, MCG (1.10pm)

Essendon v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Brisbane Lions, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 16


Thursday July 5

Sydney Swans v Geelong, SCG (7.20pm)

Friday July 6

Richmond v Adelaide, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday July 7

Brisbane Lions v Carlton, Gabba (1.45pm)

Port Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Melbourne v Fremantle, TIO Stadium - Darwin (7.40pm)

Sunday July 8

North Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Essendon v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v GWS Giants, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 17


Thursday July 12

Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday July 13

St Kilda v Carlton, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday July 14

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions, UTAS Stadium - Launceston (1.45pm)

Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

GWS Giants v Richmond, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 15

Collingwood v West Coast Eagles, MCG (1.10pm)

North Melbourne v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 18


Friday July 20

St Kilda v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday July 21

Collingwood v North Melbourne, MCG (1.45pm)

Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns, SCG (2.10pm)

Essendon v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Adelaide, Gabba (7.25pm)

Geelong v Melbourne, GMHBA Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 22

Carlton v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

West Coast Eagles v Western Bulldogs, Optus Stadium - Perth (3.20pm)

Port Adelaide v GWS Giants, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 19


Friday July 27

Essendon v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday July 28

Richmond v Collingwood, MCG (1.45pm)

Geelong v Brisbane Lions, GMHBA Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v St Kilda, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Carlton, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday July 29

North Melbourne v West Coast Eagles, Blundstone Arena - Hobart (1.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Mars Stadium - Ballarat (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Hawthorn, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 20


Friday August 3

Richmond v Geelong, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday August 4

Hawthorn v Essendon, MCG (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v North Melbourne, Gabba (2.10pm)

Adelaide v Port Adelaide, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sydney Swans v Collingwood, SCG (7.25pm)

Sunday August 5

Carlton v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Fremantle, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 21


Friday August 10

Essendon v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday August 11

Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Richmond, Metricon Stadium (2.10pm)

Port Adelaide v West Coast Eagles, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Collingwood v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

GWS Giants v Adelaide, UNSW Canberra Oval (7.25pm)

Sunday August 12

North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Sydney Swans, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Carlton, Optus Stadium - Perth (4.40pm)

ROUND 22


Friday August 17

Richmond v Essendon, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday August 18

Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG (1.45pm)

Geelong v Fremantle, GMHBA Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Sydney Swans, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Brisbane Lions, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

St Kilda v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday August 19

Carlton v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

West Coast Eagles v Melbourne, Optus Stadium - Perth (3.20pm)

Adelaide v North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 23


(Dates and times TBC)

Friday August 24 - Sunday August 26

Port Adelaide v Essendon, Adelaide Oval

Carlton v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium

Geelong v Gold Coast Suns, GMHBA Stadium

Richmond v Western Bulldogs, MCG

Sydney Swans v Hawthorn, SCG

Brisbane Lions v West Coast Eagles, Gabba

St Kilda v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium

Melbourne v GWS Giants, MCG

Fremantle v Collingwood, Optus Stadium - Perth




afl.com.au


Melbourne 2018 AFL Fixture

Melbourne 2018 AFL Ladder

Melbourne 2018 AFL Fantasy Football

Melbourne 2018 AFL News

Melbourne www.afl.com.au - AFL League

Television


Melbourne Channel 7

Melbourne Foxtel

Melbourne Channel 9

Melbourne Marngrook Footy Show

AFL Teams


Melbourne Adelaide
Melbourne Brisbane Lions
Melbourne Carlton
Melbourne Collingwood
Melbourne Essendon
Melbourne Fremantle
Melbourne Geelong
Melbourne Gold Coast Suns
Melbourne GWS Giants
Melbourne Hawthorn
Melbourne Melbourne
Melbourne North Melbourne
Melbourne Port Adelaide
Melbourne Richmond
Melbourne St Kilda
Melbourne Sydney Swans
Melbourne West Coast Eagles
Melbourne Western Bulldogs

Grounds


Melbourne ANZ Stadium | Sydney
Melbourne Adelaide Oval
Melbourne Blundstone Arena | Hobart
Melbourne Cazaly's Stadium | Cairns
Melbourne Etihad Stadium | Melbourne
Melbourne GMHBA Stadium | Geelong
Melbourne Manuka Oval | Canberra
Melbourne Mars Stadium | Ballarat
Melbourne Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Metricon Stadium | Gold Coast
Melbourne Optus Stadium | Perth
Melbourne Spotless Stadium | Sydney
Melbourne Sydney Cricket Ground
Melbourne The Gabba, Brisbane
Melbourne TIO Traeger Park
Melbourne University of Tasmania Stadium, Launceston UTAS
Melbourne UNSW Canberra Oval

❊ When ❊

From: Friday 23rd of March 2018  To  Sunday 26th of August 2018



❊ Web Links ❊


AFL | 2018 Toyota Premiership Season 


❊ Also See.. ❊


Fremantle Football Club | Dockers

West Coast Football Club | Eagles


❊ Be Social ❊



Publisher Statement: Details can change at any time. Readers are advised to check with the advertiser (links above) before proceeding.
Advertising Disclaimer


Update This Page